Imprint

Data Protection Policy

Protecting your personal data is of great importance to us.

Personal Data
We collect and process your data only with your consent, or in such a way as is legally permissable  (DSGVO, TKG 2003). We collect, process and use only such personal data as is necessary for the successful delivery and handling of our services and transactions or which you provied voluntarily.  All data that contains informaton pertaining to personal or material circumstances, e.g. name, address, email address, telephone number, date of birth, age or gender, is considered personal data. 
 
Data use for ordering and payment transactions
We are using your data for processing your orders and for the purpose of handling your payment transactions. We will only convey your data to third parties, insofar it is crucial for the succesful completion of these tasks, e.g. in the case of logistics partners handling delivering your order. The data conveyed to third parties will only be used for fulfilling the third party's specific contractual agreements.

Data use for marketing purposes
Using your data for sending out electronic mail for marketing purposes (e.g. newsletters) will only commence after your previously having consented to such actions. You can revoke your declaration of consent for the processing of your personal data as specified above at any time with future effect by informing us using the email, fax or postal address that can be found towards the end of this document.  In case of a newsletter registration, we will save your IP-address and the date of your registration in order to ensure that the owner of the entered email address agrees with receiving newsletters. This data will be conveyed to EWORX Network & Internet GmbH in A-4150, the company that takes care of sending out our newsletters, and will be stored there. You can revoke your consent to the storage of your data by using the link that is part of each newsletter that gets sent out.

Disclosure and Deletion
At any time you have the right to request, free of charge, information pertaining to data of yours we may may have stored. You also have the right to ask us to amend the data in case of erroneous information having been stored, or to block or to delete it. You can send any disclosure, deletion or update requests to the address listed towards the end of this data protection guidelines.

Data Security
We have implemented technical and organisational measures to protect your data against loss, manipulation or unauthorised access in particular. We constantly adjust and update these measures to reflect the latest technological developments.

Cookies
Our website uses cookies. A cookie is a small text file that get put on your computer through your browser. They do not cause any damage. We are using cookies in order to make using our website and its contents more user friendly.  Some cookies will be stored on your browsing device, until you delete them. They enable us to recognise your browser during your next visit. If you do not wish to use cookies, you can change your browser settings so that you will be informed about possible cookie usage. You can then decide on a case by case basis, whether to allow cookies. Should you decide to deactivate cookie usage, our website's functionality may be limited.

Google Analytics
This website uses Google Analytics, an internet analysis service from Google Inc. („Google“). Google Analytics uses Cookies (see description above), that allow for a website usage analysis. The Cookie generated information regarding your website usage (including your IP address) will routinely be sent to and stored on a Google server in the USA.  We would like to point out that the Google Analytics code on our website has been modified to include a function that guarantees the anonymous recording  of IP addresses (so called IP-Masking).  Therefore, your IP address only will be transmitted to the Google server in the USA in a shortened form, so that anonymity is guaranteed and that it is not possible for your identity to be revealed this way. Google will use said information to analyse your website usage, to create reports for us about the website users' actitivites and to provide further services related to internet and website usage. The IP-addresses that your browser transmits with regards to Google Analytics will not be combined with other Google data. A transmission of this data from Google to third parties only happens due to official regulations or as part of commissioned data processing.

By using this website you agree with the processing of the collected data by Google in the manner described above and with the related overall goals of said data collection. 

Changes to the data protection policy
Due to the fact that these guidelines reflect the current legal situation respectively, we reserve the right to change these explanatory notes accordingly.  Through your continued use of this website and by maintaining a business relationship, you are agreeing with these data protection regulations and attest to their validity.

Google Maps Usage
You can search for distribution partners on our website, using Google Maps API, for visually displaying geographical information. When using Google Maps, Google will store, process and use data related to the website visitors' maps usage. More information about how Google processes data and their data privacy regulations can be found here: https://policies.google.com/privacy?hl=de
You can also change your personal data privacy settings at the Google link above.

Elaborate and in-depth guidelines for managing your own data in connection with Google products can be found here: https://support.google.com/accounts/answer/3024190

Embedded YouTube-Videos
We embed YouTube videos on our website. The operating company behind the plug-ins in question is YouTube, LLC, 901 Cherry Ave., CA 94066, USA. When visiting a page with YouTube plug-ins, a connection with the YouTube servers will be established. YouTube will receive information regarding the pages you are visiting. If you are logged on to your YouTube Account, YouTube can relate your surfing-behaviour to your personal account. You can prevent this from happening by logging out of your YouTube account beforehand.  Once a YouTube video has been started, the provided will use Cookies in order to collect information about your usage behaviour.  If you have deactivated the saving of Cookies for the Google-Ad-Program, you can expect not to have active Cookies while viewing YouTube videos. YouTube will however store non-personalised user information in other Cookies. If you want to prevent this, you have to block Cookies being saved in your browswer.
More information about You-Tube's data privacy can be found as part of the provider's data privacy statement: https://www.google.de/intl/de/policies/privacy/

Embedded Vimeo-Videos
We use Vimeo plug-ins for integrationg and displaying video content. The video portal provider is Vimeo Inc., 555 West 18th Street, New York, New York 10011, USA. When selecting a page with an integrated integriertem Vimeo-Plug-In, a connection with the Vimeo servers will be established. Vimeo will receive the information which page you have selected. Vimeo also receives your IP-adress, even without you being logged on to the video portal or without you haveing an account there. The information received by Vimeo will be transmitted to the video portal's servers in the USA.  Vimeo can relate your browsing behaviour to your personal profile. By logging out beforehand, you have the opportunity to prevent this.
More details regarding the usage of user data can be found here as part of Vimeo'S privacy policy statement: https://vimeo.com/privacy .

Contact

Contact: AV Stumpfl GmbH
Legal Notice: Mitterweg 46, 4702 Wallern, Austria
VAT-ID No.: ATU 5721 4222
Trade register No.: FN237609a
DVR: 0741311
Phone: +43 (0) 7249 428 11
Fax: +43 (0) 7249 428 11 - 4
Web: www.AVstumpfl.com
E-Mail: info-at-AVstumpfl-com


Legal notice

The AV Stumpfl GmbH website and its contents have been prepared with the utmost care. Nevertheless, AV Stumpfl GmbH makes no representations or warranties of any kind, express or implied, as to the correctness, accuracy or completeness of the information provided on this website. The AV Stumpfl GmbH accepts no responsibility for the contents of other websites which can be accessed through links.

The contents and structure as well as logos, pictures, graphics, texts are copyright of AV Stumpfl GmbH. Any use without prior explicit permission of AV Stumpfl GmbH is prohibited.


AGB AV Stumpfl